Cold pressed from the Moringa bean seed. This oil has been used for centuries for cosmetic, medicinal and nutritional purposes.
Moringa oil is emollient and has many outstanding qualities for the skin. It is age-defying, full of antioxidants, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antibacterial and antifungal. As such, its uses are endless.
Rich in vit A, E and C, it evens out skin tones, softens skin and helps in treating skin ailments such as acne, eczema, psoriasis, etc.
100% Pure Moringa oil